MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

·        Baby Pet Pethereinafterreferred to as "the Company"According to thePersonal Data (Privacy) Ordinance - Chapter 486 ("the Ordinance") ofthe Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR), the Company, itssubsidiaries and affiliates, provide information.


·        The Company's personaldata is classified as confidential and governed by the provisions of thePersonal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Regulations") of the HongKong Special Administrative Region on the collection, record maintenance anduse of personal data. Based on the following principles:


i)                   The collected personaldata is used only as a sale of goods, provision of connected services andcustomer service.

ii)                  The company will takeall practicable steps to ensure that the personal data held are correct, notillegally accessed and kept only for a reasonable period of time.


·        The Company's compliancewith the responsibilities and requirements of the Ordinance, its staff,management and employees must keep all personal data collected and / or storedand / or used and / or used by the Company (or on behalf of the Company).


·        If the customer applyonline payment, the information provided will be used by the bank and itsrelated institutions to deal with the transaction and may be used for otherpurposes.


·        To shop on our website,the customer must and agree to provide the relevant personal information. Ifthe information is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide therequired services to our customers. Such information includes, but is notlimited to:

a.      name

b.     Contact information,including name and telephone number, or email address

 

Insome cases, the customer may need to provide other information as required toenable the Company to improve our products and services and to provide you withmore relevant information categories. Such information includes, but is notlimited to:

 

a.      age

b.     gender

c.      salary level

d.     educationlevel and occupation

e.     interest andleisure activities

f.       otherrelated products and services that are relevant and used

g.      family andhousehold statistics

h.     Credit cardinformation (only for customers to purchase the company's personal use ofgoods)

 

·        We willnever provide the user's personal information to a third party or for otherpurposes.